Take Action

Federal Election 2021: Candidate Endorsements

Final Update:  Sept 19, 2021 - 8:00pm

Banff--Airdrie

  • Aidan Blum, Green

Battle River--Crowfoot

  • Daniel Brisbin, Green

Calgary Centre

  • Juan Estevez Moreno, NDP

Calgary Rocky Ridge

  • Catriona Wright, Green

Calgary Signal Hill

  • Patrick King, NDP

Edmonton Centre

  • Heather Mackenzie, NDP

Edmonton Mill Woods

  • Nigel Logan, NDP

Edmonton Strathcona

  • Heather McPherson, NDP

Edmonton--Wetaskiwin

  • Hugo Charles, NDP

Lakeland

  • Des Bissonnette, NDP

Medicine Hat--Cardston--Warner

  • Jocelyn Stenger, NDP

Red Deer--Mountain View

  • Olumide Adewumi, Liberal

St. Albert--Edmonton

  • Kathleen Mpulubus, NDP

Abbotsford

  • Dharmasena Yakandawela, NDP

Burnaby North--Seymour

  • Jim Hanson, NDP

Cariboo--Prince George

  • Audrey McKinnon, NDP

Central Okanagan--Similkameen--Nicola

  • Joan Phillip, NDP

Chilliwack--Hope

  • DJ Pohl, NDP

Courtenay--Alberni

  • Susanne Lawson, Green

Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo

  • Bill Sundhu, NDP

Kelowna--Lake Country

  • Cade Desjarlais, NDP
  • Imre Szeman, Green

Kootenay--Columbia

  • Rana Nelson, Green
  • Wayne Stetski, NDP

Mission--Matsqui--Fraser Canyon

  • Nicole Bellay, Green

Nanaimo--Ladysmith

  • Lisa Marie Barron, NDP
  • Paul Manly, Green

North Island--Powell River

  • Jessica Wegg, Green

North Okanagan--Shuswap

  • Ron Johnston, NDP

North Vancouver

  • Tammy Bentz, NDP
  • Archie Kaario, Green

Pitt Meadows--Maple Ridge

  • Phil Klapwyk, NDP

Prince George--Peace River--Northern Rockies

  • Cory Grizz Longley, NDP

Saanich--Gulf Islands

  • Elizabeth May, Green
  • Sherri Moore-Arbour, Liberal
  • Sabina Singh, NDP

South Okanagan--West Kootenay

  • Richard Cannings, NDP
  • Tara Howse, Green

Surrey Centre

  • Felix Kongyuy, Green

Vancouver East

  • Jenny Kwan, NDP

Vancouver Granville

  • Anjali Appadurai, NDP
  • Imtiaz Popat, Green

Vancouver South

  • Sean McQuillan, NDP

Victoria

  • Laurel Collins, NDP

West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country

  • Avi Lewis, NDP
  • Michael Simpson, Green

Brandon--Souris

  • Whitney Hodgins, NDP

Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia--Headingley

  • Madelaine Dwyer, NDP

Churchill--Keewatinook Aski

  • Niki Ashton, NDP

Dauphin--Swan River--Neepawa

  • Kevin Carlson, Liberal

Kildonan--St. Paul

  • Emily Clark, NDP

Portage--Lisgar

  • Ken Friesen, NDP

Provencher

  • Janine Gibson, Green

Saint Boniface--Saint Vital

  • Laurent Poliquin, Green

Winnipeg Centre

  • Leah Gazan, NDP

Winnipeg North

  • Melissa Chung-Mowat, NDP

Winnipeg South

  • Greg Boettcher, Green
  • Aiden Kahanovitch, NDP

Fredericton

  • June Patterson, Communist
  • Shawn Oldenburg, NDP

Fundy Royal

  • Josh Floyd, NDP

Madawaska--Restigouche

  • Shawn Beaulieu, Green

Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe

  • Serge Landry, NDP

New Brunswick Southwest

  • Richard Warren, NDP

St. John's East

  • Mary Shortall, NDP

Long Range Mountains

  • Kaila Mintz, NDP

Central Nova

  • Katerina Nikas, Green

Dartmouth--Cole Harbour

  • Kevin Payne, NDP

Halifax

  • Katie Campbell, Communist
  • Jo-Ann Roberts, Green

Kings--Hants

  • Stephen Schneider, NDP

Sackville--Preston--Chezzetcook

  • Jenna Chisholm, NDP
  • Anthony Edmonds, Green

Ajax

  • Leigh Paulseth, Green

Barrie--Springwater--Oro-Medonte

  • Sarah Lochhead, NDP

Burlington

  • Nick Page, NDP

Carleton

  • Kevin Hua, NDP

Chatham-Kent--Leamington

  • Mark Vercouteren, Green

Davenport

  • Alejandra Bravo, NDP
  • Adrian Currie, Green

Don Valley East

  • Simon Topp, NDP

Dufferin--Caledon

  • Jenni Le Forestier, Green

Flamborough--Glanbrook

  • Vito Sgro, Liberal

Glengarry--Prescott--Russell

  • Konstantine Malakos, NDP

Hamilton Centre

  • Matthew Green, NDP

Hamilton East--Stoney Creek

  • Nick Milanovic, NDP

Hamilton Mountain

  • Malcolm Allen, NDP
  • David Urquhart, Green

Humber River--Black Creek

  • Matias de Dovitiis, NDP

Kanata--Carleton

  • Jennifer Purdy, Green

Kenora

  • David Bruno, Liberal
  • Remi Rheault, Green

Kitchener South--Hespeler

  • Suresh Arangath, NDP

Lambton--Kent--Middlesex

  • Jeremy Hull, Green

Lanark--Frontenac--Kingston

  • Calvin Neufeld, Green

London North Centre

  • Mary Ann Hodge, Green

Markham--Thornhill

  • Mimi Lee, Green

Markham--Unionville

  • Elvin Kao, Green

Mississauga--Malton

  • Mark Davidson, Green

Nepean

  • Sean Devine, NDP

Northumberland--Peterborough South

  • Kim McArthur-Jackson, NDP
  • Christina Wilson, Green

Oakville

  • Jerome Adamo, NDP

Oakville North--Burlington

  • Lenaee Dupuis, NDP

Oshawa

  • Shailene Panylo, NDP

Ottawa South

  • Huda Mukbil, NDP

Ottawa West--Nepean

  • Yavar Hameed, NDP

Ottawa--Vanier

  • Lyse-Pascale Inamuco, NDP

Parkdale--High Park

  • Diem Marchand-Lafortune, Green

Parry Sound--Muskoka

  • Heather Hay, NDP

Richmond Hill

  • Adam DeVita, NDP

Scarborough North

  • Shaun Chen, Liberal
  • Christina Love, NDP

Simcoe North

  • Janet-Lynne Durnford, NDP

St. Catharines

  • Catharine Rhodes, Green

Sudbury

  • David Robinson, Green

Thornhill

  • Gary Gladstone, Liberal

Thunder Bay--Rainy River

  • Adelina Pecchia, CPC

University--Rosedale

  • Tim Grant, Green

Wellington--Halton Hills

  • Ran Zhu, Green

Whitby

  • Brian Dias, NDP

York Centre

  • Kemal Ahmed, NDP

Malpeque

  • Anna Keenan, Green

Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou

  • Sylvie Bérubé, BQ

Alfred-Pellan

  • Isabel Dion, BQ

Argenteuil--La Petite-Nation

  • Yves Destroismaisons, BQ

Beauport-Côte-de-Beaupré-Île d'Orléans-Charlevoix

  • Frédéric Du Verle, NDP

Beauport--Limoilou

  • Dalila Elhak, Green
  • Julie Vignola, BQ

Beloeil--Chambly

  • Fabrice Gélinas Larrain, Green

Berthier--Maskinongé

  • Laurence Requilé, Green

Bourassa

  • Nathe Perrone, Green

Brome--Missisquoi

  • Marilou Alarie, BQ

Brossard--Saint-Lambert

  • Marc Audet, NDP
  • Alexandra Mendès, Liberal

Châteauguay--Lacolle

  • Frédéric Olivier, Green

Chicoutimi--Le Fjord

  • Yves Laporte, Green

Compton--Stanstead

  • Sylvain Dodier, Green

Gatineau

  • Geneviève Nadeau, BQ

Laurentides--Labelle

  • Eric-Abel Baland, NDP

Laval--Les Îles

  • Rowan Woodmass, NDP

Lévis--Lotbinière

  • Ghislain Daigle, Liberal

Longueuil--Charles-LeMoyne

  • Kalden Dhatsenpa, NDP

Longueuil--Saint-Hubert

  • Simon King, Green

Louis-Saint-Laurent

  • Daniel Chicoine, Green

Montarville

  • Marie-Ève Pelchat, Liberal

Mount Royal

  • Clément Badra, Green

Papineau

  • Christine Paré, NDP
  • Nabila Ben Youssef, BQ

Pontiac

  • Shaughn McArthur, Green

Repentigny

  • Monique Pauzé, BQ

Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques

  • Maxime Blanchette-Joncas, BQ
  • France Gagnon, CPC
  • Sylvain Lajoie, NDP

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

  • Linda Lapointe, Liberal

Salaberry--Suroît

  • Claude DeBellefeuille, BQ

Sherbrooke

  • Marie-Clarisse Berger, Green
  • Ensaf Haidar, BQ

Terrebonne

  • David Hamelin-Schuilenburg, Green
  • Luke Mayba, NDP

Carlton Trail--Eagle Creek

  • Shannon O'Toole, NDP

Moose Jaw--Lake Centre--Lanigan

  • Talon Regent, NDP

Prince Albert

  • Estelle Hjertaas, Liberal

Regina--Lewvan

  • Tria Donaldson, NDP
  • Michael Wright, Green

Saskatoon West

  • Robert Doucette, NDP

Saskatoon--Grasswood

  • Kyla Kitzul, NDP
  • Gillian Walker, Green

Saskatoon--University

  • Claire Card, NPD

Yorkton--Melville

  • Valerie Brooks, Green

Yukon

  • Lenore Morris, Green
  • Lisa Vollans-Leduc, NDP